Stone Arch Festival music set times

Categories: Concert Preview
stone_arch_5_12x17.jpg
There are 50 bands performing at the outdoor arts and music extravaganza Stone Arch Festival of the Arts this weekend. We outlined our top eight recommended acts in this week's print edition, from the James Buckley Trio to Fort Wilson Riot to Painted Saints -- but there are many, many more acts worth checking out at this two-day fest, which takes place Saturday and Sunday on St. Anthony Main.

Peruse the full lineup and set times below, and head to the Stone Arch site for descriptions of each act, along with a full listing of all the local artists who will have their work displayed at this year's festival.


SATURDAY, JUNE 19

City Pages Stage, under Central Avenue Bridge

11:15am    Dustin Thomas
12:15pm    Dustin Lee
1:15pm    Bob & Lynn Dixon
2:15pm    Brad Senne
3:15pm    Peter Lochner
4:15pm    Ben Siems
5:15pm    Ryan Knorr

Cities 97 Stage, in Water Power Park (Gateway by Tuggs)

11:00 a.m. I like you
12:00 p.m. The Poor Nobodys
1:15 p.m. We Are The Willows
2:30 p.m. Joey Ryan & the Inks
3:45 p.m. Black Blondie
5:00 p.m. Zoo Animal

Eliza_Blue.jpg
Eliza Blue
St. Anthony Main Stage, Between Tuggs and Vics
    
11:00 a.m. Annandale Cardinals
12:15 p.m. Matthew Inkala & the Hostages
1:30 p.m. Western Ridge
2:45 p.m. Globafo
4:00 p.m. Greg Herriges
5:15 p.m. Me & My Arrow

Star Tribune Stage, near Stone Arch Bridge    

12:15pm    James Buckley Trio
1:15pm    Highway 61
2:15pm    Orange Mighty Trio
3:15pm    Adam Svec
4:15pm    Eliza Blue
5:15pm    Murzik


    
SUNDAY, JUNE 20

City Pages Stage, under Central Avenue Bridge

Mayda.jpg
Mayda
11:15 a.m. Shawn Gibbons
12:15pm    Dan Israel
1:15pm    John Swardson
2:15pm    Fort Wilson Riot
3:15pm    Ben Woolman
4:15pm    Mayda
5:15pm    Ten Centuries

Cities 97 Stage, in Water Power Park (Gateway by Tuggs)

11:00 a.m. The Brighton
12:00 p.m. National Bird
1:15 p.m. Minor Kingdom
2:30 p.m. Tapper Schoepp & the Shades
3:45 p.m. Wapsipinicon
5:00 p.m. A Night in the Box
    
St. Anthony Main Stage, Between Tuggs and Vics

11:00 a.m. Zingrays
12:15 p.m. Mike Michel
1:30 p.m. Farewell Milwaukee
2:45 p.m. Andy Elwell
4:00 p.m. Jennifer Markey
5:15 p.m. Belfast Cowboys

Star Tribune Stage, near Stone Arch Bridge

1:15pm    Porch Pickers
3:15pm    Madiba
4:15pm    Jeremiah Nelson
5:00pm    Painted Saints
    




Advertisement

My Voice Nation Help
0 comments

Now Trending

Minnesota Concert Tickets

From the Vault

 

Loading...