Lil Wayne on Twitter: What's Weezy Trying to Tell Us?

Categories: Rap/Hip Hop
Thumbnail image for lilwaynetwitterscreen (Small).JPG
Live from Rikers, It's Weezy!
Lil Wayne has always been known as a prolific writer, so Twitter's 140-character bursts would seem to be a perfect medium for him, especially in this time of seemingly endless contemplation.

We've put together the best Twitter wisdom of Weezy, doing our best to reproduce the master's true intentions.



LilWayneTwitter.jpg
Lil Wayne's Twitter portrait
im super new to this twitter shit but wudup tho !..........follow me biot¢h..........wudup mak......happy bday LO......8 days of freedom..ym

if its held in your heart,u kant let go. aint it funny how love finds you in your darkest place...?

hello future,goodbye now,im on my way to the past.....................

if love is everywhere,i'll never end up in the middle of nowhere. we go,but where?........
we are what we bring bak,if we return..........

nope,i dont have a.d.d....i have espn

if we are all here for a reason,im just visiting.

staying strong.

yesterday i smiled,today i smirked,tomorrow i stop.............................

thanks for your thoughts and prayers,they're needed.

the F is for family,friends,and fans..........thank u...........your love and prayers are felt. They kant lok up my heart bekuz y'all already have it on lok. ......thank u.

Law is mind without reason. .................

I'll return I can no longer write my fans, as difficult as this maybe to say please stop sending me mail, I luv u and will see you soon love is a virtue.
Twenty four days remain before Lil Wayne is set free.
Follow Weezy on Twitter -- He wants 1 million followers by the time he's released.
#FreeWeezy
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest

Now Trending

From the Vault

 

Minnesota Event Tickets
Loading...