Lyn Lake Street Fest, Stone Arch Festival of the Arts announce lineups

Categories: Just Announced
final-final-stone-arch8x10.jpg
Though much of their lineup had already been unveiled on their website, the Lyn Lake Street Fest has fleshed out its schedule and revealed all of its acts today, including Peter Wolf Crier's first local appearance in five months. As if that wasn't enough to get us salivating about summertime fun, the Stone Arch Festival of the Arts also just posted its full music lineup -- take a look at both schedules below.

The Lyn Lake Street Fest is just around the corner on Sunday, May 15, while the Stone Arch Festival takes place over Father's Day Weekend, June 18 and 19. Both events are free.


LYN LAKE STREET FEST


Sunday, May 15, 2011

Main Stage
12:00 Koo Koo Kanga Roo
1:30 Black Blondie
3:00 Peter Wolf Crier
4:30 Haley Bonar
6:00 Heiruspecs

Uptown VFW Stage
1:00 Honey Stick
2:30 Chelsea Boys
4:00 Hastings 3000
5:30 Phantom Tails



STONE ARCH FESTIVAL OF THE ARTS

Saturday, June 18, 2011

Father Hennepin Park Stage
11:15 am - City Of Lakes Chorus
12:15 pm - Porch Pickers
1:15 pm - Carport
2:15 pm - Tortunga!
3:15 pm - Poor Nobodys
4:15 pm - Hummingbirds
5:15 pm - Ben Siems

Water Power Park Stage
11:00 am - Capital Sons
12:00 pm - Dragons Power Up!
1:15 pm - Canon Chorus
2:30 pm - White Light Riot
3:45 pm - The Sex Rays
5:00 pm - The Goondas

3rd Avenue Bridge Stage
11:15 am - Neal Swanger
12: 15 pm - Bob & Lynn Dixon
1:15 pm - Shawn Gibbons
2:15 pm - Andy Juhl
3:15 pm - Dustin Thomas
4:15 pm - Dan Israel

St. Anthony Courtyard Stage
11:00 am - American Revival
12:15 pm - Sarah Morris
1:30 pm - Thomas Kivi
2:45 pm - Wizards Are Real
4:00 pm - Walker Fields
5:15 pm - Bethany Larson & the Bees Knees
6:00 pm - Kubla Khan

Sunday, June 19, 2011

Father Hennepin Park Stage
11:15 am - David Booth
12:15 pm - Scott Wooldridge
1:15 pm - Michelle Lynn & the Bad Passengers
2:15 pm - The Mad Ripple
3:15 pm - Adam Svec
4:15 pm - Brianna Lane & the Navigators Club
5:15 pm - The Brian Just Band

Water Power Park Stage
12:00 pm - Painted Saints
1:15 pm - The Boys n' the Barrels
2:30 pm - Phantom Tails
3:45 pm - Blue Sky Blackout
5:00 pm - Mayda

3rd Avenue Bridge Stage
12:15 pm - Peter Lochner
1:15 pm - Dustin Lee
2:15 pm - Oriel
3:15 pm - Kevin Steinman
4:15 pm - Niki Becker
5:15 pm - The Parlour Suite

St. Anthony Courtyard Stage
11:00 am - The Sunny Era
12:15 pm - Andy Ulseth
1:30 pm - Matt Lattrell
2:45 pm - The Cold Open
4:00 pm - Me & My Arrow
5:15 pm - The Snaps

My Voice Nation Help
3 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
HT
HT

How about the Grand Old Day lineup?

Now Trending

From the Vault

 

Minnesota Event Tickets
Loading...