50 Cent Lil Wayne Beef: Fiddy rips Weezy for skateboarding, hot pants

Categories: Lil Wayne
lilwayne50cent.jpg
50 Cent vs. Lil Wayne
50 Cent attacks Lil Wayne on a new track, "Love, Hate, Love," which also takes a swipe at former G-Unit member Game.

Fiddy has long been known for his takedown tracks -- he became famous with "How to Rob," which took on just about every rapper in the game, and famously feuded with Ja Rule.

Sure, a rap feud with Weezy seems like the sure-fire way to hype an album these days -- See: Jay-Z vs. Lil Wayne -- but this latest attack seems particularly mean-spirited, not to mention homophobic and racist.

Here's 50's salvo:
Acting like a white boy bored
Now you wanna jump a flight of stairs on a skateboard
Nigga, why the fuck ya pants so tight?
You trying to show nigga your ass, your alternative life?
That first line is a reference to Weezy's recent skateboard accident, when he busted open his head and had to get stitches. The next line is a reference to Lil Wayne's recent penchant for wearing women's stretch pants under his sagging jeans, like he did on the MTV Music Awards.

Here's the song:


Verdict: Fiddy has fallen off -- these are easy targets, and he needs to look at his own fan base before he starts attacking people for "acting like a white boy." As for the tight pants: Isn't 50 Cent the guy that poses shirtless on every one of his album covers?

Also, this picture indicates the only beef 50 Cent needs is USDA-approved:

50skinny.jpg
50 Cent wants beef with Lil Wayne, but needs a hamburger
Previous Coverage:
My Voice Nation Help
10 comments
Keloe
Keloe

this article sucked... letter to the editor "your a queef" Im guessing this was written by a young white suburban professional man potentioally gay at least bicurious or a woman. Please talk about rap objectively if you ever feel again in your life that your qualified, wich I will go out on a limb and say you are not... I hope that rather then referencing how offensive some rap lyrics are you definitively explain why its happening. 50 cent made so much money off of vitamen water he has done passion projects in cinema directing and lost weight for a role of a cancer patient... try writing an accurate unbias article sometime and youll be more then an internet blogger

Whotnalsdad
Whotnalsdad

fuck all of this nigga shit.the public pays these motha fuckas for this dumb shit too.they are more fucked up than the rappers.

Coredan85
Coredan85

I have no problem with either rapper but this was clearly posted by a man who liked weezys boarding pants.

Me
Me

HAs no one else heard Lil Wayne say "Cracker" ? Lil wayne is more Racist than 50 ...

"Hoping them Crackers see me ... " Weezy

Keely2129
Keely2129

50 is gonna win no matter what!

Loushera B
Loushera B

i am with weezy 100% and more fock the haters!!!

Jeremyakakj
Jeremyakakj

Lol who the fuck 50 cent think he is lol he already got beat by kanye west lol he don't even surpose 2 rap no more and he trying to diss Weezy lol tuncha about to kill that man

Killu
Killu

u sound like a kid....stfu

Slicks
Slicks

this is dumb. there are plenty of other things worth covering in the cities. make better choices. 

Now Trending

Around The Web

From the Vault

 

Minnesota Event Tickets
Loading...